Season's greetings from Evaris

Our offices will close on the evening of Monday 23rd December and reopen on Wednesday 2nd January. Any orders, quotations or enquiries received over the festive period will be processed on Thursday 2nd January.

 

- Dismiss message

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Manufacturer part number (MPN): SFP-10G-LR-S=
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR - LC/PC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm

We guarantee that our stock is 100% original, European kit with full manufacturer warranty and is smartnet free.

What do I need with this? Bundles
Full Description

Details

The Cisco S-Class 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options optimized for Enterprise and data center applications. S-Class optics are available for the most common reaches needed for these applications.

  • Smallest 10G form factor
  • Commercial temperature (0 to 70°C) only
  • Supports 10GBASE Ethernet
  • Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs in to an Ethernet SFP+ port of Cisco platforms
  • Provides flexibility of interface choice
  • Supports digital optical monitoring capability
  • Cisco quality identification (ID) feature that enables a Cisco platform to identify - optics supported by Cisco technology
Full Specification
General
Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10GBase-LR
Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance 10 km
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3ae
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC/PC single-mode x 2
Dimensions & Weight
Width 1.3 cm
Depth 5.7 cm
Height 0.9 cm
Weight 75 g
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited warranty - 1 year
Accessories
FAQs
 

Product Faqs

Ask a Question


No Faqs Found !

Looking for SFP-10G-LR-S=?

Looking for SFP-10G-LR-S=?

Call 0330 124 1245 for Pricing or

Get a quote

Why Evaris?

We supply IT products and managed services to thousands of customers, including small to medium-sized businesses as well as the public sector.

Our talented and friendly team of experienced IT specialists are passionate about helping our customers fulfil their technology needs. We can provide complete IT solutions, including workplace, data centre, storage and networking products, backed by the supporting services needed to implement and support your infrastructure securely - whether that’s on premise, in the cloud or a hybrid solution.

The Evaris difference

  • KNOWLEDGEABLE, EXPERIENCED TEAM
    We live and breathe technology. Our team have accrued fantastic feedback for their knowledge and service levels.
  • FAST RESPONSE TIMES
    We offer the speed and flexibility that vendors and distributors typically struggle to deliver.
  • AWARD-WINNING CUSTOMER SERVICE
    We hold long-standing client relationships and have attracted testimonials and case studies for the technology solutions we’ve implemented.
  • COMPLETE SOLUTIONS
    From product selection right through to configuration, deployment, licensing and ongoing support. You are in safe hands with Evaris.
  • TECHNOLOGY SPECIALISTS
    Accreditations and partnerships with leading technology vendors.
  • VENDOR AGNOSTIC APPROACH
    We take a holistic, impartial approach focused on identifying the right technology solutions and tailoring them to the needs of your organisation.